EUROPA LEAGUE · Second Qualifying Round
INTERNATIONAL · Club Friendlies
Xronograph is covering more than 85 football matches from around 14 competition live on July 20, Thursday.

There are 33 matches of Second Qualifying Round of Europa League scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki
Dinamo Minsk held a victory over Rabotnicki at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki live: find the Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki live score, Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki lineups, Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki match stats and Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnicki live stream on Xronograph.

Lyngby vs Slovan
Lyngby held a victory over Slovan at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Lyngby vs Slovan live: find the Lyngby vs Slovan live score, Lyngby vs Slovan lineups, Lyngby vs Slovan match stats and Lyngby vs Slovan live stream on Xronograph.

Boleslav vs Shamrock
Boleslav held a victory over Shamrock at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Boleslav vs Shamrock live: find the Boleslav vs Shamrock live score, Boleslav vs Shamrock lineups, Boleslav vs Shamrock match stats and Boleslav vs Shamrock live stream on Xronograph.

HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija
HJK Helsinki drew 1-1 with Shkendija at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija live: find the HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija live score, HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija lineups, HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija match stats and HJK Helsinki vs Shkendija live stream on Xronograph.

Suduva vs Liepaja
Liepaja held a victory over Suduva at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Suduva vs Liepaja live: find the Suduva vs Liepaja live score, Suduva vs Liepaja lineups, Suduva vs Liepaja match stats and Suduva vs Liepaja live stream on Xronograph.

Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping
Trakai held a victory over IFK Norrkoping at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping live: find the Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping live score, Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping lineups, Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping match stats and Trakai vs IFK Norrkoping live stream on Xronograph.

Vaasan PS vs Brondby
Vaasan PS held a victory over Brondby at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Vaasan PS vs Brondby live: find the Vaasan PS vs Brondby live score, Vaasan PS vs Brondby lineups, Vaasan PS vs Brondby match stats and Vaasan PS vs Brondby live stream on Xronograph.

Dinamo Brest vs Altach
Altach held a victory over Dinamo Brest at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Dinamo Brest vs Altach live: find the Dinamo Brest vs Altach live score, Dinamo Brest vs Altach lineups, Dinamo Brest vs Altach match stats and Dinamo Brest vs Altach live stream on Xronograph.

AEK Larnaca vs Cork City
AEK Larnaca held a victory over Cork City at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering AEK Larnaca vs Cork City live: find the AEK Larnaca vs Cork City live score, AEK Larnaca vs Cork City lineups, AEK Larnaca vs Cork City match stats and AEK Larnaca vs Cork City live stream on Xronograph.

AIK vs Zeljeznicar
AIK held a victory over Zeljeznicar at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering AIK vs Zeljeznicar live: find the AIK vs Zeljeznicar live score, AIK vs Zeljeznicar lineups, AIK vs Zeljeznicar match stats and AIK vs Zeljeznicar live stream on Xronograph.

Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin
Bnei Yehuda held a victory over Trencin at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin live: find the Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin live score, Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin lineups, Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin match stats and Bnei Yehuda vs Trencin live stream on Xronograph.

Levski vs Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split held a victory over Levski at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Levski vs Hajduk Split live: find the Levski vs Hajduk Split live score, Levski vs Hajduk Split lineups, Levski vs Hajduk Split match stats and Levski vs Hajduk Split live stream on Xronograph.

Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros
Midtjylland held a victory over Ferencvaros at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros live: find the Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros live score, Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros lineups, Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros match stats and Midtjylland vs Ferencvaros live stream on Xronograph.

Odd vs Vaduz
Odd held a victory over Vaduz at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Odd vs Vaduz live: find the Odd vs Vaduz live score, Odd vs Vaduz lineups, Odd vs Vaduz match stats and Odd vs Vaduz live stream on Xronograph.

SK Brann vs Ruzomberok
Ruzomberok held a victory over SK Brann at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering SK Brann vs Ruzomberok live: find the SK Brann vs Ruzomberok live score, SK Brann vs Ruzomberok lineups, SK Brann vs Ruzomberok match stats and SK Brann vs Ruzomberok live stream on Xronograph.

Zaria vs Apollon Limassol
Apollon Limassol held a victory over Zaria at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Zaria vs Apollon Limassol live: find the Zaria vs Apollon Limassol live score, Zaria vs Apollon Limassol lineups, Zaria vs Apollon Limassol match stats and Zaria vs Apollon Limassol live stream on Xronograph.

Zira vs Astra
Zira drew 0-0 with Astra at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Zira vs Astra live: find the Zira vs Astra live score, Zira vs Astra lineups, Zira vs Astra match stats and Zira vs Astra live stream on Xronograph.

Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem
Botev held a victory over Beitar Jerusalem at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem live: find the Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem live score, Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem lineups, Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem match stats and Botev vs Beitar Jerusalem live stream on Xronograph.

Fola Esch vs Inter Baki
Fola Esch held a victory over Inter Baki at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Fola Esch vs Inter Baki live: find the Fola Esch vs Inter Baki live score, Fola Esch vs Inter Baki lineups, Fola Esch vs Inter Baki match stats and Fola Esch vs Inter Baki live stream on Xronograph.

Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK
Galatasaray drew 1-1 with Ostersunds FK at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK live: find the Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK live score, Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK lineups, Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK match stats and Galatasaray vs Ostersunds FK live stream on Xronograph.

Utrecht vs Valletta FC
Utrecht held a victory over Valletta FC at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Utrecht vs Valletta FC live: find the Utrecht vs Valletta FC live score, Utrecht vs Valletta FC lineups, Utrecht vs Valletta FC match stats and Utrecht vs Valletta FC live stream on Xronograph.

Luzern vs Osijek
Luzern held a victory over Osijek at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Luzern vs Osijek live: find the Luzern vs Osijek live score, Luzern vs Osijek lineups, Luzern vs Osijek match stats and Luzern vs Osijek live stream on Xronograph.

AEL vs Progres Niedercorn
AEL held a victory over Progres Niedercorn at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering AEL vs Progres Niedercorn live: find the AEL vs Progres Niedercorn live score, AEL vs Progres Niedercorn lineups, AEL vs Progres Niedercorn match stats and AEL vs Progres Niedercorn live stream on Xronograph.

Domzale vs Valur
Domzale held a victory over Valur at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Domzale vs Valur live: find the Domzale vs Valur live score, Domzale vs Valur lineups, Domzale vs Valur match stats and Domzale vs Valur live stream on Xronograph.

Lech vs Haugesund
Lech held a victory over Haugesund at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Lech vs Haugesund live: find the Lech vs Haugesund live score, Lech vs Haugesund lineups, Lech vs Haugesund match stats and Lech vs Haugesund live stream on Xronograph.

Skenderbeu vs Kairat
Skenderbeu held a victory over Kairat at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Skenderbeu vs Kairat live: find the Skenderbeu vs Kairat live score, Skenderbeu vs Kairat lineups, Skenderbeu vs Kairat match stats and Skenderbeu vs Kairat live stream on Xronograph.

Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish
Crvena Zvezda held a victory over Irtish at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish live: find the Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish live score, Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish lineups, Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish match stats and Crvena Zvezda vs Irtish live stream on Xronograph.

Jagiellonia vs Gabala
Gabala held a victory over Jagiellonia at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Jagiellonia vs Gabala live: find the Jagiellonia vs Gabala live score, Jagiellonia vs Gabala lineups, Jagiellonia vs Gabala match stats and Jagiellonia vs Gabala live stream on Xronograph.

Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm
Sturm held a victory over Mladost Podgorica at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm live: find the Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm live score, Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm lineups, Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm match stats and Mladost Podgorica vs Sturm live stream on Xronograph.

Gorica vs Panionios
Panionios held a victory over Gorica at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Gorica vs Panionios live: find the Gorica vs Panionios live score, Gorica vs Panionios lineups, Gorica vs Panionios match stats and Gorica vs Panionios live stream on Xronograph.

Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen
Aberdeen held a victory over Siroki Brijeg at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen live: find the Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen live score, Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen lineups, Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen match stats and Siroki Brijeg vs Aberdeen live stream on Xronograph.

Videoton vs Nomme Kalju
Videoton drew 1-1 with Nomme Kalju at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering Videoton vs Nomme Kalju live: find the Videoton vs Nomme Kalju live score, Videoton vs Nomme Kalju lineups, Videoton vs Nomme Kalju match stats and Videoton vs Nomme Kalju live stream on Xronograph.

KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A
Maccabi T-A held a victory over KR Reykjavik at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 20. Xronograph is covering KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A live: find the KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A live score, KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A lineups, KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A match stats and KR Reykjavik vs Maccabi T-A live stream on Xronograph.

There are 2 matches of Esiliiga A of Estonia scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Elva vs Tartu Santos
Elva held a victory over Tartu Santos at Esiliiga A of Estonia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Elva vs Tartu Santos live: find the Elva vs Tartu Santos live score, Elva vs Tartu Santos lineups, Elva vs Tartu Santos match stats and Elva vs Tartu Santos live stream on Xronograph.

FC Maardu vs Kuressaare
FC Maardu held a victory over Kuressaare at Esiliiga A of Estonia on July 20. Xronograph is covering FC Maardu vs Kuressaare live: find the FC Maardu vs Kuressaare live score, FC Maardu vs Kuressaare lineups, FC Maardu vs Kuressaare match stats and FC Maardu vs Kuressaare live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Estonia Esiliiga A live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of Group A - Women of European Championship scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Norway W vs Belgium W
Belgium W held a victory over Norway W at Group A - Women of European Championship on July 20. Xronograph is covering Norway W vs Belgium W live: find the Norway W vs Belgium W live score, Norway W vs Belgium W lineups, Norway W vs Belgium W match stats and Norway W vs Belgium W live stream on Xronograph.

Netherlands W vs Denmark W
Netherlands W held a victory over Denmark W at Group A - Women of European Championship on July 20. Xronograph is covering Netherlands W vs Denmark W live: find the Netherlands W vs Denmark W live score, Netherlands W vs Denmark W lineups, Netherlands W vs Denmark W match stats and Netherlands W vs Denmark W live stream on Xronograph.

You can find European Championship Group A - Women live standings and complete table here.

There are 3 matches of 1. Deild of Iceland scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Fylkir held a victory over Grotta Seltjarnarnes at 1. Deild of Iceland on July 20. Xronograph is covering Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes live: find the Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes live score, Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes lineups, Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes match stats and Fylkir vs Grotta Seltjarnarnes live stream on Xronograph.

Haukar vs Fram
Haukar held a victory over Fram at 1. Deild of Iceland on July 20. Xronograph is covering Haukar vs Fram live: find the Haukar vs Fram live score, Haukar vs Fram lineups, Haukar vs Fram match stats and Haukar vs Fram live stream on Xronograph.

Leiknir R. vs HK
HK held a victory over Leiknir R. at 1. Deild of Iceland on July 20. Xronograph is covering Leiknir R. vs HK live: find the Leiknir R. vs HK live score, Leiknir R. vs HK lineups, Leiknir R. vs HK match stats and Leiknir R. vs HK live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Iceland 1. Deild live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of 2. Deild of Iceland scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Magni vs Volsungur
Magni drew 2-2 with Volsungur at 2. Deild of Iceland on July 20. Xronograph is covering Magni vs Volsungur live: find the Magni vs Volsungur live score, Magni vs Volsungur lineups, Magni vs Volsungur match stats and Magni vs Volsungur live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Iceland 2. Deild live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of Premier-liga Reserves of Russia scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D
Anzhi-D held a victory over Amkar-D at Premier-liga Reserves of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D live: find the Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D live score, Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D lineups, Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D match stats and Anzhi-D vs Amkar-D live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Russia Premier-liga Reserves live standings and complete table here.

There are 7 matches of 2nd Division, Yug of Russia scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov
SKA Rostov held a victory over Akademiya Futbola at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov live: find the Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov live score, Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov lineups, Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov match stats and Akademiya Futbola vs SKA Rostov live stream on Xronograph.

Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht
Dinamo Stavropol drew 1-1 with Angusht at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht live: find the Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht live score, Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht lineups, Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht match stats and Dinamo Stavropol vs Angusht live stream on Xronograph.

Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik
Spartak Nalchik held a victory over Kuban-2 at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik live: find the Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik live score, Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik lineups, Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik match stats and Kuban-2 vs Spartak Nalchik live stream on Xronograph.

Afips vs Mashuk-KMV
Afips held a victory over Mashuk-KMV at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Afips vs Mashuk-KMV live: find the Afips vs Mashuk-KMV live score, Afips vs Mashuk-KMV lineups, Afips vs Mashuk-KMV match stats and Afips vs Mashuk-KMV live stream on Xronograph.

Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo
Legion Dynamo held a victory over Biolog-Novokub. at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo live: find the Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo live score, Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo lineups, Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo match stats and Biolog-Novokub. vs Legion Dynamo live stream on Xronograph.

FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz
FC Chayka held a victory over Spartak Vladikavkaz at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz live: find the FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz live score, FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz lineups, FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz match stats and FC Chayka vs Spartak Vladikavkaz live stream on Xronograph.

Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2
Armavir held a victory over FK Krasnodar-2 at 2nd Division, Yug of Russia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2 live: find the Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2 live score, Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2 lineups, Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2 match stats and Armavir vs FK Krasnodar-2 live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Russia 2nd Division, Yug live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of National Cup of Syria scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Jabala vs Wahda
Wahda held a victory over Jabala at National Cup of Syria on July 20. Xronograph is covering Jabala vs Wahda live: find the Jabala vs Wahda live score, Jabala vs Wahda lineups, Jabala vs Wahda match stats and Jabala vs Wahda live stream on Xronograph.

There is one match of Elite One of Cameroon scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam
Racing Bafoussam held a victory over Dragon de Yaounde at Elite One of Cameroon on July 20. Xronograph is covering Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam live: find the Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam live score, Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam lineups, Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam match stats and Dragon de Yaounde vs Racing Bafoussam live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Cameroon Elite One live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of 1/4 Final of Concacaf Gold Cup scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Jamaica vs Canada
Jamaica held a victory over Canada at 1/4 Final of Concacaf Gold Cup on July 20. Xronograph is covering Jamaica vs Canada live: find the Jamaica vs Canada live score, Jamaica vs Canada lineups, Jamaica vs Canada match stats and Jamaica vs Canada live stream on Xronograph.

Mexico vs Honduras
Mexico held a victory over Honduras at 1/4 Final of Concacaf Gold Cup on July 21. Xronograph is covering Mexico vs Honduras live: find the Mexico vs Honduras live score, Mexico vs Honduras lineups, Mexico vs Honduras match stats and Mexico vs Honduras live stream on Xronograph.

There is one match of Primera B Nacional of Argentina scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida
Chacarita Juniors are playing Juventud Unida at Primera B Nacional of Argentina at 00:10 on July 21. Xronograph is covering Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida live: find the Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida live score, Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida lineups, Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida match stats and Chacarita Juniors vs Juventud Unida live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Argentina Primera B Nacional live standings and complete table here.

There are 3 matches of Serie A of Brasil scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Fluminense vs Cruzeiro
Fluminense drew 1-1 with Cruzeiro at Serie A of Brasil on July 20. Xronograph is covering Fluminense vs Cruzeiro live: find the Fluminense vs Cruzeiro live score, Fluminense vs Cruzeiro lineups, Fluminense vs Cruzeiro match stats and Fluminense vs Cruzeiro live stream on Xronograph.

Sport Recife vs Atletico GO
Sport Recife held a victory over Atletico GO at Serie A of Brasil on July 20. Xronograph is covering Sport Recife vs Atletico GO live: find the Sport Recife vs Atletico GO live score, Sport Recife vs Atletico GO lineups, Sport Recife vs Atletico GO match stats and Sport Recife vs Atletico GO live stream on Xronograph.

Atletico-PR vs Botafogo
Atletico-PR drew 0-0 with Botafogo at Serie A of Brasil on July 21. Xronograph is covering Atletico-PR vs Botafogo live: find the Atletico-PR vs Botafogo live score, Atletico-PR vs Botafogo lineups, Atletico-PR vs Botafogo match stats and Atletico-PR vs Botafogo live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Brasil Serie A live standings and complete table here.

There are 4 matches of Clausura of Colombia scheduled for July 20, Thursday.

Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera
Deportes Tolima held a victory over Alianza Petrolera at Clausura of Colombia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera live: find the Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera live score, Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera lineups, Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera match stats and Deportes Tolima vs Alianza Petrolera live stream on Xronograph.

Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional
Atletico Nacional held a victory over Rionegro Aguilas at Clausura of Colombia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional live: find the Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional live score, Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional lineups, Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional match stats and Rionegro Aguilas vs Atletico Nacional live stream on Xronograph.

Junior vs America de Cali
Junior held a victory over America de Cali at Clausura of Colombia on July 20. Xronograph is covering Junior vs America de Cali live: find the Junior vs America de Cali live score, Junior vs America de Cali lineups, Junior vs America de Cali match stats and Junior vs America de Cali live stream on Xronograph.

Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios
Millonarios held a victory over Atletico Bucaramanga at Clausura of Colombia on July 21. Xronograph is covering Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios live: find the Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios live score, Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios lineups, Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios match stats and Atletico Bucaramanga vs Millonarios live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Colombia Clausura live standings and complete table here.
20:21
Keeping players against their will is counterproductive - Marotta explains Bonucci exit
Juventus' CEO believes the club were right to sell the defender to AC Milan in this transfer window
19:02
Chelsea captain Cahill: Terry will be first person I call
Gary Cahill said being handed the Chelsea captaincy is a "great personal achievement" after he was confirmed as John Terry's replacement.
18:27
Mourinho: I had to beg Real Madrid to let me go
The current Manchester United manager claims he had to "beg" the Spanish giants to let him leave Santiago Bernabeu in 2013
17:53
Juventus face Cagliari on opening weekend of new Serie A season
Juventus will host Cagliari in their first match of the new Serie A season, while Roma take on Atalanta and AC Milan play Crotone.
17:36
Sarr chooses Rennes over Barcelona
The former Metz winger admitted he turned down the chance to join Barcelona and instead signed a four-year contract with the Ligue 1 club
15:34
Zlatan Ibrahimovic bang on the money in latest Instagram post
You won't be able to spend it in the Stockholm shops, but the striker has had his face printed on a large 1,000 Swedish Krona note.
15:30
Liverpool target Keita being poorly advised, says RB Leipzig director
Emil Forsberg has also been pushing for a move away this summer but Ralph Rangnick believes it is all down to a lack of guidance
15:00
Bacca left out of Milan squad amid Marseille rumours
OM are formulating a €20 million move for the Colombia international, who would be cup tied in Europe if he was to play on Thursday
14:27
Dortmund allow Merino to discuss transfer as Newcastle move nears
The 21-year-old moved to Germany just a year ago but will hope to be given more playing time in the Premier League with Rafael Benitez's side
14:00
Why AC Milan and not Man Utd are the perfect club for Renato Sanches
The midfielder has been linked to both Old Trafford and San Siro, but should choose a Serie A transfer in order to rediscover himself
13:26
Simeone open to coaching in Liga MX
The Atletico Madrid manager has one year left on his current contract, and a move away from Europe remains an option
13:23
Ronaldinho influenced my decision to join Barcelona – Semedo
Signed from Benfica for €30.5 million, the defender says that the former Ballon d'Or winner was a great hero of his as a young player
13:35
Koeman confirms Barkley will leave Everton after rejecting new contract offer
The Dutchman also revealed that the Toffees have received no offers for the midfielder, who has just one year left on his current deal
13:17
'He's staying with us' - Monaco hit Arsenal's hopes of signing Lemar
The Stade Louis II club are insistent that they have managed to keep hold of all the players they wanted to this summer
12:31
Mendy is exciting but must adapt quickly, says Man City team-mate Toure
The France international moved to England in a £52 million deal and his new team-mate expects big things once he gets used to the Premier League
11:20
Ancelotti tells Inter to forget about signing Vidal
The Chilean midfielder, who has also been linked with Manchester United, appears to be staying at Bayern Munich, with his manager refusing to sell
10:40
Beckham meets up with Bale, Ramos, Zidane and more in Real Madrid reunion
The former Madrid midfielder took time out to meet up with the club's star names of past and present during their tour of the United States
09:58
Perisic to Man Utd depends on Inter finding replacement - Spalletti
The Croatia international is still being coveted by the Premier League side, but his coach insists his current side are counting on him for next term
09:47
Guardiola refuses to rule out City rivalling Madrid in Mbappe pursuit
The former Barcelona boss says that "anything can happen" and has hinted a huge price would not put off his side from entering the bidding
09:21
Liverpool's Lazar Markovic in talks with Fiorentina over transfer
The Reds expect £16 million for the Serbian, who has also attracted enquiries from Watford and Leicester City, as he readies for an Anfield exit
08:40
Bayern Munich as big if not bigger than Real Madrid - James
The Blancos' stature in world football is without question, but the Colombia star says the Bundesliga outfit are more than a match
08:16
Kante - Poor start against Bayern Munich cost Chelsea
The Frenchman felt that the Blues were much better in the second half in their loss to Bayern..
07:27
Mourinho: Dangerous fees a threat to football
The world transfer record could be broken in the coming days, with Kylian Mbappe and Neymar touted with €180m and €222m moves respectively
07:03
Gary Cahill desperate to avoid Chelsea's 2015-16 season slump
The central defender is aware of what happened the following season after Chelsea won the league title in 2014/15 season and wants to avoid a repeat..
06:47
Do Real Madrid need Mbappe? We already have the world's best - Casemiro
The European champions are battling Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City to sign the 18-year-old, but the midfielder is not too excited
05:48
Thibaut Courtois keen not to repeat Chelsea's 2015-16 season
The Chelsea goalkeeper is aware of what happened the following season after Chelsea won the league title in 2014/15 season and wants to avoid a repeat
05:08
'Impossible for it to be sustainable' - Levy critical of Premier League spending trends
The Spurs chairman feels some of the spending in the English top flight cannot be sustained and defended his side's lack of activity
04:44
'I miss him a lot' - Mourinho admits to being emotional over Rooney departure
The Manchester United boss already misses his former player and admits the group dynamic will be hard to improve with the forward gone
04:34
'Everyone likes Zidane' - Beckham pleased with the Real Madrid manager's performance
​The La Liga club's success under Zizu has one of his former team-mates very proud of their showings at the end of the season
03:06
Toluca 0 Atletico Madrid 0: LaLiga giants held to dour draw
In their first pre-season game, Atletico Madrid played out a dour 0-0 draw against Toluca in Mexico.
02:25
Thomas Muller – I’m confident in my abilities
The 27-year-old striker was pleased to have scored a couple of goals against the Premier League champions in Singapore…
02:31
Chicharito slams Osorio critics in message of support for Mexico coach
The newly-signed West Ham striker has backed his international manager despite El Tri's loss in the Gold Cup
02:04
Tottenham 2 Roma 3: Kolarov makes debut in thriller
A late goal from Marco Tumminello gave Roma an entertaining 3-2 victory against Tottenham at the International Champions Cup.
01:20
Neymar cleared of tax evasion in Brazil
The Brazilian superstar has learned of the "termination of proceedings regarding the complaint on tax evasion", his father said in a statement
01:02
Man City can challenge Real Madrid for Champions League - Sane
The Germany international insists the Etihad side can compete with Europe's best under the management of Pep Guardiola
23:09
'It's my gut feeling' - Pique says Instagram post was just his opinion on Neymar
After his "he stays" Instagram post on Sunday, the defender says it was merely his feeling on the Brazilian's future with the Spanish side
22:46
'We’re better than last season and the spirit is fantastic' - Mourinho optimistic of Man Utd title challenge
The manager is confident his players will put up more of a fight in the league this season but remain outsiders to lift the trophy
22:38
Emery bats away questions on Neymar with talk of preparation
PSG's chase of the Brazilian brought no response from the club's coach, who moved nimbly into talk of getting ready for the next match
21:30
'It wasn't difficult to choose City over Chelsea' - Danilo hails Guardiola's impact on transfer
The full-back says as soon as he talked to the former Bayern boss he knew he would be joining the Manchester outfit
20:17
Ibrahimovic still a leader at Old Trafford – Pogba
The iconic striker says the forward remains a major influence on the squad, despite being without an official contract at Old Trafford