EUROPA LEAGUE · Second Qualifying Round
Xronograph is covering more than 79 football matches from around 17 competition live on July 13, Thursday.

There are 32 matches of Second Qualifying Round of Europa League scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda
Irtish drew 1-1 with Crvena Zvezda at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda live: find the Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda live score, Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda lineups, Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda match stats and Irtish vs Crvena Zvezda live stream on Xronograph.

Kairat vs Skenderbeu
Kairat drew 1-1 with Skenderbeu at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Kairat vs Skenderbeu live: find the Kairat vs Skenderbeu live score, Kairat vs Skenderbeu lineups, Kairat vs Skenderbeu match stats and Kairat vs Skenderbeu live stream on Xronograph.

Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik
Maccabi T-A held a victory over KR Reykjavik at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik live: find the Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik live score, Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik lineups, Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik match stats and Maccabi T-A vs KR Reykjavik live stream on Xronograph.

Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk
Rabotnicki drew 1-1 with Dinamo Minsk at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk live: find the Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk live score, Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk lineups, Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk match stats and Rabotnicki vs Dinamo Minsk live stream on Xronograph.

Ruzomberok vs SK Brann
SK Brann held a victory over Ruzomberok at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Ruzomberok vs SK Brann live: find the Ruzomberok vs SK Brann live score, Ruzomberok vs SK Brann lineups, Ruzomberok vs SK Brann match stats and Ruzomberok vs SK Brann live stream on Xronograph.

Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki
Shkendija held a victory over HJK Helsinki at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki live: find the Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki live score, Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki lineups, Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki match stats and Shkendija vs HJK Helsinki live stream on Xronograph.

Nomme Kalju vs Videoton
Videoton held a victory over Nomme Kalju at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Nomme Kalju vs Videoton live: find the Nomme Kalju vs Videoton live score, Nomme Kalju vs Videoton lineups, Nomme Kalju vs Videoton match stats and Nomme Kalju vs Videoton live stream on Xronograph.

Altach vs Dinamo Brest
Altach drew 1-1 with Dinamo Brest at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Altach vs Dinamo Brest live: find the Altach vs Dinamo Brest live score, Altach vs Dinamo Brest lineups, Altach vs Dinamo Brest match stats and Altach vs Dinamo Brest live stream on Xronograph.

Brondby vs Vaasan PS
Brondby held a victory over Vaasan PS at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Brondby vs Vaasan PS live: find the Brondby vs Vaasan PS live score, Brondby vs Vaasan PS lineups, Brondby vs Vaasan PS match stats and Brondby vs Vaasan PS live stream on Xronograph.

Liepaja vs Suduva
Suduva held a victory over Liepaja at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Liepaja vs Suduva live: find the Liepaja vs Suduva live score, Liepaja vs Suduva lineups, Liepaja vs Suduva match stats and Liepaja vs Suduva live stream on Xronograph.

Apollon Limassol vs Zaria
Apollon Limassol held a victory over Zaria at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Apollon Limassol vs Zaria live: find the Apollon Limassol vs Zaria live score, Apollon Limassol vs Zaria lineups, Apollon Limassol vs Zaria match stats and Apollon Limassol vs Zaria live stream on Xronograph.

Gabala vs Jagiellonia
Gabala drew 1-1 with Jagiellonia at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Gabala vs Jagiellonia live: find the Gabala vs Jagiellonia live score, Gabala vs Jagiellonia lineups, Gabala vs Jagiellonia match stats and Gabala vs Jagiellonia live stream on Xronograph.

Haugesund vs Lech
Haugesund held a victory over Lech at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Haugesund vs Lech live: find the Haugesund vs Lech live score, Haugesund vs Lech lineups, Haugesund vs Lech match stats and Haugesund vs Lech live stream on Xronograph.

Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray
Ostersunds FK held a victory over Galatasaray at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray live: find the Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray live score, Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray lineups, Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray match stats and Ostersunds FK vs Galatasaray live stream on Xronograph.

Vaduz vs Odd
Odd held a victory over Vaduz at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Vaduz vs Odd live: find the Vaduz vs Odd live score, Vaduz vs Odd lineups, Vaduz vs Odd match stats and Vaduz vs Odd live stream on Xronograph.

Astra vs Zira
Astra held a victory over Zira at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Astra vs Zira live: find the Astra vs Zira live score, Astra vs Zira lineups, Astra vs Zira match stats and Astra vs Zira live stream on Xronograph.

Valletta FC vs Utrecht
Valletta FC drew 0-0 with Utrecht at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Valletta FC vs Utrecht live: find the Valletta FC vs Utrecht live score, Valletta FC vs Utrecht lineups, Valletta FC vs Utrecht match stats and Valletta FC vs Utrecht live stream on Xronograph.

Progres Niedercorn vs AEL
AEL held a victory over Progres Niedercorn at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Progres Niedercorn vs AEL live: find the Progres Niedercorn vs AEL live score, Progres Niedercorn vs AEL lineups, Progres Niedercorn vs AEL match stats and Progres Niedercorn vs AEL live stream on Xronograph.

Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev
Beitar Jerusalem drew 1-1 with Botev at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev live: find the Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev live score, Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev lineups, Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev match stats and Beitar Jerusalem vs Botev live stream on Xronograph.

IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai
IFK Norrkoping held a victory over Trakai at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai live: find the IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai live score, IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai lineups, IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai match stats and IFK Norrkoping vs Trakai live stream on Xronograph.

Slovan vs Lyngby
Lyngby held a victory over Slovan at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Slovan vs Lyngby live: find the Slovan vs Lyngby live score, Slovan vs Lyngby lineups, Slovan vs Lyngby match stats and Slovan vs Lyngby live stream on Xronograph.

Hajduk Split vs Levski
Hajduk Split held a victory over Levski at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Hajduk Split vs Levski live: find the Hajduk Split vs Levski live score, Hajduk Split vs Levski lineups, Hajduk Split vs Levski match stats and Hajduk Split vs Levski live stream on Xronograph.

Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica
Mladost Podgorica held a victory over Sturm at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica live: find the Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica live score, Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica lineups, Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica match stats and Sturm vs Mladost Podgorica live stream on Xronograph.

Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda
Trencin drew 1-1 with Bnei Yehuda at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda live: find the Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda live score, Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda lineups, Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda match stats and Trencin vs Bnei Yehuda live stream on Xronograph.

Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg
Aberdeen drew 1-1 with Siroki Brijeg at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg live: find the Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg live score, Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg lineups, Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg match stats and Aberdeen vs Siroki Brijeg live stream on Xronograph.

Cork City vs AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca held a victory over Cork City at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Cork City vs AEK Larnaca live: find the Cork City vs AEK Larnaca live score, Cork City vs AEK Larnaca lineups, Cork City vs AEK Larnaca match stats and Cork City vs AEK Larnaca live stream on Xronograph.

Osijek vs Luzern
Osijek held a victory over Luzern at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Osijek vs Luzern live: find the Osijek vs Luzern live score, Osijek vs Luzern lineups, Osijek vs Luzern match stats and Osijek vs Luzern live stream on Xronograph.

Zeljeznicar vs AIK
Zeljeznicar drew 0-0 with AIK at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Zeljeznicar vs AIK live: find the Zeljeznicar vs AIK live score, Zeljeznicar vs AIK lineups, Zeljeznicar vs AIK match stats and Zeljeznicar vs AIK live stream on Xronograph.

Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland
Midtjylland held a victory over Ferencvaros at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland live: find the Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland live score, Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland lineups, Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland match stats and Ferencvaros vs Midtjylland live stream on Xronograph.

Panionios vs Gorica
Panionios held a victory over Gorica at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Panionios vs Gorica live: find the Panionios vs Gorica live score, Panionios vs Gorica lineups, Panionios vs Gorica match stats and Panionios vs Gorica live stream on Xronograph.

Shamrock vs Boleslav
Boleslav held a victory over Shamrock at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Shamrock vs Boleslav live: find the Shamrock vs Boleslav live score, Shamrock vs Boleslav lineups, Shamrock vs Boleslav match stats and Shamrock vs Boleslav live stream on Xronograph.

Valur vs Domzale
Domzale held a victory over Valur at Second Qualifying Round of Europa League on July 13. Xronograph is covering Valur vs Domzale live: find the Valur vs Domzale live score, Valur vs Domzale lineups, Valur vs Domzale match stats and Valur vs Domzale live stream on Xronograph.

There are 2 matches of Premier League - Women of Belarus scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Nadezhda W vs Neman W
Neman W held a victory over Nadezhda W at Premier League - Women of Belarus on July 13. Xronograph is covering Nadezhda W vs Neman W live: find the Nadezhda W vs Neman W live score, Nadezhda W vs Neman W lineups, Nadezhda W vs Neman W match stats and Nadezhda W vs Neman W live stream on Xronograph.

Zorka W vs Slavyanka W
Zorka W held a victory over Slavyanka W at Premier League - Women of Belarus on July 13. Xronograph is covering Zorka W vs Slavyanka W live: find the Zorka W vs Slavyanka W live score, Zorka W vs Slavyanka W lineups, Zorka W vs Slavyanka W match stats and Zorka W vs Slavyanka W live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Belarus Premier League - Women live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of Esiliiga A of Estonia scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas
Kuressaare held a victory over Rakvere Tarvas at Esiliiga A of Estonia on July 13. Xronograph is covering Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas live: find the Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas live score, Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas lineups, Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas match stats and Kuressaare vs Rakvere Tarvas live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Estonia Esiliiga A live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of Kakkonen, Group A of Finland scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

PEPO vs Legirus
Legirus held a victory over PEPO at Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on July 13. Xronograph is covering PEPO vs Legirus live: find the PEPO vs Legirus live score, PEPO vs Legirus lineups, PEPO vs Legirus match stats and PEPO vs Legirus live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Finland Kakkonen, Group A live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of Regionalliga Bayern of Germany scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen
1860 Munchen held a victory over Memmingen at Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on July 13. Xronograph is covering Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen live: find the Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen live score, Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen lineups, Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen match stats and Memmingen vs 1860 Munchen live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Germany Regionalliga Bayern live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of Division 1, Norra of Sweden scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund
Vasalund held a victory over Arameiska-Syrianska at Division 1, Norra of Sweden on July 13. Xronograph is covering Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund live: find the Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund live score, Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund lineups, Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund match stats and Arameiska-Syrianska vs Vasalund live stream on Xronograph.

Lulea vs Sollentuna
Lulea held a victory over Sollentuna at Division 1, Norra of Sweden on July 13. Xronograph is covering Lulea vs Sollentuna live: find the Lulea vs Sollentuna live score, Lulea vs Sollentuna lineups, Lulea vs Sollentuna match stats and Lulea vs Sollentuna live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Sweden Division 1, Norra live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of Liga 1 of Indonesia scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Bhayangkara vs Madura United
Bhayangkara held a victory over Madura United at Liga 1 of Indonesia on July 13. Xronograph is covering Bhayangkara vs Madura United live: find the Bhayangkara vs Madura United live score, Bhayangkara vs Madura United lineups, Bhayangkara vs Madura United match stats and Bhayangkara vs Madura United live stream on Xronograph.

Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar
Persiba Balikpapan drew 2-2 with PSM Makassar at Liga 1 of Indonesia on July 13. Xronograph is covering Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar live: find the Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar live score, Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar lineups, Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar match stats and Persiba Balikpapan vs PSM Makassar live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Indonesia Liga 1 live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of League Cup of Singapore scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Home United vs Albirex
Albirex held a victory over Home United at League Cup of Singapore on July 13. Xronograph is covering Home United vs Albirex live: find the Home United vs Albirex live score, Home United vs Albirex lineups, Home United vs Albirex match stats and Home United vs Albirex live stream on Xronograph.

Hougang United vs Warriors
Hougang United drew 2-2 with Warriors at League Cup of Singapore on July 13. Xronograph is covering Hougang United vs Warriors live: find the Hougang United vs Warriors live score, Hougang United vs Warriors lineups, Hougang United vs Warriors match stats and Hougang United vs Warriors live stream on Xronograph.

There is one match of Premier League of Egypt scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Nasr vs Smouha SC
Smouha SC held a victory over Nasr at Premier League of Egypt on July 13. Xronograph is covering Nasr vs Smouha SC live: find the Nasr vs Smouha SC live score, Nasr vs Smouha SC lineups, Nasr vs Smouha SC match stats and Nasr vs Smouha SC live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Egypt Premier League live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of National Cup of Egypt scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo
Al Zamalek Cairo held a victory over Talaea El Geish at National Cup of Egypt on July 13. Xronograph is covering Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo live: find the Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo live score, Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo lineups, Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo match stats and Talaea El Geish vs Al Zamalek Cairo live stream on Xronograph.

There are 2 matches of Group C of Concacaf Gold Cup scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

El Salvador vs Curacao
El Salvador held a victory over Curacao at Group C of Concacaf Gold Cup on July 14. Xronograph is covering El Salvador vs Curacao live: find the El Salvador vs Curacao live score, El Salvador vs Curacao lineups, El Salvador vs Curacao match stats and El Salvador vs Curacao live stream on Xronograph.

Mexico vs Jamaica
Mexico drew 0-0 with Jamaica at Group C of Concacaf Gold Cup on July 14. Xronograph is covering Mexico vs Jamaica live: find the Mexico vs Jamaica live score, Mexico vs Jamaica lineups, Mexico vs Jamaica match stats and Mexico vs Jamaica live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Concacaf Gold Cup Group C live standings and complete table here.

There is one match of Us Open Cup of Usa scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls
New York Red Bulls held a victory over New England Revolution at Us Open Cup of Usa on July 13. Xronograph is covering New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls live: find the New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls live score, New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls lineups, New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls match stats and New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls live stream on Xronograph.

There are 2 matches of Primera B Nacional of Argentina scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Juventud Unida vs San Martin
Juventud Unida drew 0-0 with San Martin at Primera B Nacional of Argentina on July 13. Xronograph is covering Juventud Unida vs San Martin live: find the Juventud Unida vs San Martin live score, Juventud Unida vs San Martin lineups, Juventud Unida vs San Martin match stats and Juventud Unida vs San Martin live stream on Xronograph.

Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors
Chacarita Juniors held a victory over Los Andes at Primera B Nacional of Argentina on July 14. Xronograph is covering Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors live: find the Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors live score, Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors lineups, Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors match stats and Los Andes vs Chacarita Juniors live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Argentina Primera B Nacional live standings and complete table here.

There are 4 matches of Serie A of Brasil scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Flamengo vs Gremio
Gremio held a victory over Flamengo at Serie A of Brasil on July 13. Xronograph is covering Flamengo vs Gremio live: find the Flamengo vs Gremio live score, Flamengo vs Gremio lineups, Flamengo vs Gremio match stats and Flamengo vs Gremio live stream on Xronograph.

Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO
Sao Paulo drew 2-2 with Atletico GO at Serie A of Brasil on July 13. Xronograph is covering Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO live: find the Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO live score, Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO lineups, Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO match stats and Sao Paulo vs Atletico GO live stream on Xronograph.

Sport Recife vs Chapecoense
Sport Recife held a victory over Chapecoense at Serie A of Brasil on July 13. Xronograph is covering Sport Recife vs Chapecoense live: find the Sport Recife vs Chapecoense live score, Sport Recife vs Chapecoense lineups, Sport Recife vs Chapecoense match stats and Sport Recife vs Chapecoense live stream on Xronograph.

Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba
Coritiba held a victory over Avai Florianopolis at Serie A of Brasil on July 14. Xronograph is covering Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba live: find the Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba live score, Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba lineups, Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba match stats and Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba live stream on Xronograph.

You can find Brasil Serie A live standings and complete table here.

There are 2 matches of National Cup of Colombia scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila
Atletico Nacional held a victory over Atletico Huila at National Cup of Colombia on July 14. Xronograph is covering Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila live: find the Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila live score, Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila lineups, Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila match stats and Atletico Nacional vs Atletico Huila live stream on Xronograph.

Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera
Millonarios held a victory over Alianza Petrolera at National Cup of Colombia on July 14. Xronograph is covering Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera live: find the Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera live score, Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera lineups, Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera match stats and Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera live stream on Xronograph.

There are 2 matches of Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol scheduled for July 13, Thursday.

Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata held a victory over Nacional Potosi at Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on July 13. Xronograph is covering Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata live: find the Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata live score, Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata lineups, Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata match stats and Nacional Potosi vs Estudiantes de La Plata live stream on Xronograph.

Deportivo Cali vs Junior
Deportivo Cali drew 1-1 with Junior at Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on July 14. Xronograph is covering Deportivo Cali vs Junior live: find the Deportivo Cali vs Junior live score, Deportivo Cali vs Junior lineups, Deportivo Cali vs Junior match stats and Deportivo Cali vs Junior live stream on Xronograph.

20:21
Keeping players against their will is counterproductive - Marotta explains Bonucci exit
Juventus' CEO believes the club were right to sell the defender to AC Milan in this transfer window
19:02
Chelsea captain Cahill: Terry will be first person I call
Gary Cahill said being handed the Chelsea captaincy is a "great personal achievement" after he was confirmed as John Terry's replacement.
18:27
Mourinho: I had to beg Real Madrid to let me go
The current Manchester United manager claims he had to "beg" the Spanish giants to let him leave Santiago Bernabeu in 2013
17:53
Juventus face Cagliari on opening weekend of new Serie A season
Juventus will host Cagliari in their first match of the new Serie A season, while Roma take on Atalanta and AC Milan play Crotone.
17:36
Sarr chooses Rennes over Barcelona
The former Metz winger admitted he turned down the chance to join Barcelona and instead signed a four-year contract with the Ligue 1 club
15:34
Zlatan Ibrahimovic bang on the money in latest Instagram post
You won't be able to spend it in the Stockholm shops, but the striker has had his face printed on a large 1,000 Swedish Krona note.
15:30
Liverpool target Keita being poorly advised, says RB Leipzig director
Emil Forsberg has also been pushing for a move away this summer but Ralph Rangnick believes it is all down to a lack of guidance
15:00
Bacca left out of Milan squad amid Marseille rumours
OM are formulating a €20 million move for the Colombia international, who would be cup tied in Europe if he was to play on Thursday
14:27
Dortmund allow Merino to discuss transfer as Newcastle move nears
The 21-year-old moved to Germany just a year ago but will hope to be given more playing time in the Premier League with Rafael Benitez's side
14:00
Why AC Milan and not Man Utd are the perfect club for Renato Sanches
The midfielder has been linked to both Old Trafford and San Siro, but should choose a Serie A transfer in order to rediscover himself
13:26
Simeone open to coaching in Liga MX
The Atletico Madrid manager has one year left on his current contract, and a move away from Europe remains an option
13:23
Ronaldinho influenced my decision to join Barcelona – Semedo
Signed from Benfica for €30.5 million, the defender says that the former Ballon d'Or winner was a great hero of his as a young player
13:35
Koeman confirms Barkley will leave Everton after rejecting new contract offer
The Dutchman also revealed that the Toffees have received no offers for the midfielder, who has just one year left on his current deal
13:17
'He's staying with us' - Monaco hit Arsenal's hopes of signing Lemar
The Stade Louis II club are insistent that they have managed to keep hold of all the players they wanted to this summer
12:31
Mendy is exciting but must adapt quickly, says Man City team-mate Toure
The France international moved to England in a £52 million deal and his new team-mate expects big things once he gets used to the Premier League
11:20
Ancelotti tells Inter to forget about signing Vidal
The Chilean midfielder, who has also been linked with Manchester United, appears to be staying at Bayern Munich, with his manager refusing to sell
10:40
Beckham meets up with Bale, Ramos, Zidane and more in Real Madrid reunion
The former Madrid midfielder took time out to meet up with the club's star names of past and present during their tour of the United States
09:58
Perisic to Man Utd depends on Inter finding replacement - Spalletti
The Croatia international is still being coveted by the Premier League side, but his coach insists his current side are counting on him for next term
09:47
Guardiola refuses to rule out City rivalling Madrid in Mbappe pursuit
The former Barcelona boss says that "anything can happen" and has hinted a huge price would not put off his side from entering the bidding
09:21
Liverpool's Lazar Markovic in talks with Fiorentina over transfer
The Reds expect £16 million for the Serbian, who has also attracted enquiries from Watford and Leicester City, as he readies for an Anfield exit
08:40
Bayern Munich as big if not bigger than Real Madrid - James
The Blancos' stature in world football is without question, but the Colombia star says the Bundesliga outfit are more than a match
08:16
Kante - Poor start against Bayern Munich cost Chelsea
The Frenchman felt that the Blues were much better in the second half in their loss to Bayern..
07:27
Mourinho: Dangerous fees a threat to football
The world transfer record could be broken in the coming days, with Kylian Mbappe and Neymar touted with €180m and €222m moves respectively
07:03
Gary Cahill desperate to avoid Chelsea's 2015-16 season slump
The central defender is aware of what happened the following season after Chelsea won the league title in 2014/15 season and wants to avoid a repeat..
06:47
Do Real Madrid need Mbappe? We already have the world's best - Casemiro
The European champions are battling Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City to sign the 18-year-old, but the midfielder is not too excited
05:48
Thibaut Courtois keen not to repeat Chelsea's 2015-16 season
The Chelsea goalkeeper is aware of what happened the following season after Chelsea won the league title in 2014/15 season and wants to avoid a repeat
05:08
'Impossible for it to be sustainable' - Levy critical of Premier League spending trends
The Spurs chairman feels some of the spending in the English top flight cannot be sustained and defended his side's lack of activity
04:44
'I miss him a lot' - Mourinho admits to being emotional over Rooney departure
The Manchester United boss already misses his former player and admits the group dynamic will be hard to improve with the forward gone
04:34
'Everyone likes Zidane' - Beckham pleased with the Real Madrid manager's performance
​The La Liga club's success under Zizu has one of his former team-mates very proud of their showings at the end of the season
03:06
Toluca 0 Atletico Madrid 0: LaLiga giants held to dour draw
In their first pre-season game, Atletico Madrid played out a dour 0-0 draw against Toluca in Mexico.
02:25
Thomas Muller – I’m confident in my abilities
The 27-year-old striker was pleased to have scored a couple of goals against the Premier League champions in Singapore…
02:31
Chicharito slams Osorio critics in message of support for Mexico coach
The newly-signed West Ham striker has backed his international manager despite El Tri's loss in the Gold Cup
02:04
Tottenham 2 Roma 3: Kolarov makes debut in thriller
A late goal from Marco Tumminello gave Roma an entertaining 3-2 victory against Tottenham at the International Champions Cup.
01:20
Neymar cleared of tax evasion in Brazil
The Brazilian superstar has learned of the "termination of proceedings regarding the complaint on tax evasion", his father said in a statement
01:02
Man City can challenge Real Madrid for Champions League - Sane
The Germany international insists the Etihad side can compete with Europe's best under the management of Pep Guardiola
23:09
'It's my gut feeling' - Pique says Instagram post was just his opinion on Neymar
After his "he stays" Instagram post on Sunday, the defender says it was merely his feeling on the Brazilian's future with the Spanish side
22:46
'We’re better than last season and the spirit is fantastic' - Mourinho optimistic of Man Utd title challenge
The manager is confident his players will put up more of a fight in the league this season but remain outsiders to lift the trophy
22:38
Emery bats away questions on Neymar with talk of preparation
PSG's chase of the Brazilian brought no response from the club's coach, who moved nimbly into talk of getting ready for the next match
21:30
'It wasn't difficult to choose City over Chelsea' - Danilo hails Guardiola's impact on transfer
The full-back says as soon as he talked to the former Bayern boss he knew he would be joining the Manchester outfit
20:17
Ibrahimovic still a leader at Old Trafford – Pogba
The iconic striker says the forward remains a major influence on the squad, despite being without an official contract at Old Trafford